The Holy Family Parish Community Creche
2 Grange Close
Muirhevnamor
Dundalk, Co Louth

(042) 9327185

info@holyfamilycreche.com

Privacy Policy

The Holy Family Parish Community Creche CLG & Claddagh's Treasures Preschool always putting our children first

PRIVACY POLICY

Statement of Intent
This is The HFPCC CLG website policy relating to the personal information that you may be asked to provide when using this website.  This includes personal data e-mail address and other pieces of specific personal data to you.  We wish to express in this Privacy Policy, our respect for your privacy and have set our below our specific guidelines to inform you of how we retain your information and for what purpose. 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT? The information we collect from you when registering, or as part of an online service is exclusively for the use of The HFPCC CLG.  This may include your email address and perhaps your first and last names.

Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to request a copy of all personal information we hold on you.  All such requests should be sent to:
The Holy Family Parish Community Creche CLG
2 Grange Close
Muirhevnamor
Dundalk
Co Louth

An appropriate fee will be payable on the disclosure of this information.  Should any of the data be incorrect or incomplete, a written statement should be sent to the same address where The HFPCC CLG will endeavor to amend the data promptly. 

Site Statistics
We do gather non-personal data regarding site visitors to our website.  This is provided to use statistical information on visits to pages, types, type of browsers being used to view the site, path taken through the site and other general information.  under circumstances can this be linked to a particular person.

Cookies
A Cookie is a small text file, which helps the server to identify your computer but not the individual.  The Cookies help us to make your visitor session a more personal and enriching experience.  If you wish not to have this facility you are able to disable cookies using that option in your particular browser settings.

Third Parties
We may share some kinds of information with third parties such as the following:

  • Companies Registration Office
  • Agents and people engaged by The HFPCC CLG

We may subcontract with other companies or entities in order to help us provide better services.  Other entities may contact information on our behalf.  All such companies or entities are required to comply with the terms of our privacy policy and limit their access to any personal information to the minimum necessary to perform their duties and not to use the information they may access for purpose other than fulfilling their obligations to The HFPCC CLG. Where third parties act as processors of information on our behalf, we require that they comply with our

Disclosure of information
In addition to these safeguards, your personal data is protected in Ireland by the Data Protection Act.  This provides amongst other things that the data we hold about you should not be processed lawfully and fairly.  It should be accurate, relevant and not excessive.  The information should be kept up to date, where necessary,  and not retained for longer that is necessary.  It should be kept securely to prevent unauthorised access by other people. 

Security
The HFPCC CLG is bound by the Data Protection Act and will comply with requirements.  Any details you give will remain completely confidential.

Changes to Privacy Policy
The HFPCC CLG reserves the right to modify and update the terms and conditions of this website.  In continually striving to improve our service for our customers we need to enhance the site in ways deemed appropriate.  
For Further information regarding any ot these points please contact us at info@holyfamilycreche.com or ring 0429327185.